Brentwood II - Fixtures & Results

  • Fixtures
  • Match Results

OppositionDate Home/Away League
Wanstead 4 Thu 20/10/2016 AwayEL3
Thurrock 3 Wed 26/10/2016 AwayEL3
Southend 2 Tue 15/11/2016 HomeEL3
Thurrock 2 Tue 10/01/2017 HomeEL3
Upminster 3 Tue 24/01/2017 HomeEL3
Upminster 4 Tue 28/02/2017 AwayEL3
Wanstead 3 Tue 21/03/2017 HomeEL3
Thurrock 1 Wed 05/04/2017 AwayEL3

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 20-Oct-2016

Bd Col Wanstead 4 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 b Kenneth Jardine (108) 0 1 Tim Weaver (148) w
2 w Victor Fuller (113) 0 1 Nick Murphy (128) b
3 b John Jestico (105) 1 0 Russell Fisher (119) w
4 w Voldi Gailans (83) ½ ½ Steve Rosser (106) b
5 b Wim De Jong (80) 0 1 Chris Phillips (103) w
6 w Sidney Burns (70) 1 0 Colin Tyrrell (78) b

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 26-Oct-2016

Bd Col Thurrock 3 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 b Derek Reynolds (108) 0 1 Rob Davies (128) w
2 w Marcin Daczkowski (95) ½ ½ Russell Fisher (119) b
3 b Robin Smith (100) 0 1 Chris Phillips (103) w
4 w Frank Wilkins (79) 0 1 Colin Ellis (101) b
5 b Steve Crosley (83) 1 0 David D'Cruz (100) w
6 w Kinnereth Carpio (62) 0 1 Colin Tyrrell (78) b

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 15-Nov-2016

Bd Col BRENTWOOD 2 Southend 2 Col
1 b Rob Davies (128) 0 1 Josh Winiberg (157) w
2 w Russell Fisher (119) 1 0 Dennis Dartnell (147) b
3 b Chris Phillips (103) 0 1 Fred Whitefield (133) w
4 w Colin Ellis (101) 0 1 Colin Newton (132) b
5 b David D'Cruz (100) 0 1 Steve Haggerty (96) w
6 w Colin Tyrrell (78) 1 0 John Chapman (74) b
2 4

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 10-Jan-2017

Bd Col BRENTWOOD 2 Thurrock 2 Col
1 b Nick Murphy (134) ½ ½ Marcin Daczkowski (102) w
2 w Rob Davies (127) 0 1 Robin Smith (104) b
3 b Russell Fisher (112) 1 0 Richard Ball (104) w
4 w Steve Rosser (103) 1 0 Frank Sealey (99) b
5 b David D'Cruz (98) 1 0 Alan Hazell (94) w
6 w Magda Mikov (65) ½ ½ Frank Wilkins (86) b
4 2

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 24-Jan-2017

Bd Col BRENTWOOD 2 Upminster 3 Col
1 w Rod Johnson (152) ½ ½ Robert Iannetta (146) b
2 b Rob Davies (127) ½ ½ Peter Biggs (131) w
3 w Russell Fisher (112) 0 1 Paul Rosenfeld (127) b
4 b Steve Rosser (103) 0 1 Geoff Cooper (116) w
5 w Colin Ellis (102) 0 1 Nigel Nice (111) b
6 b David D'Cruz (98) 1 0 Michael Sullivan (109) w
2 4

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 28-Feb-2017

Bd Col Upminster 4 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 b Paul Rosenfeld (127) 0 1 Rob Davies (127) w
2 w Nigel Nice (111) 1 0 Rod Johnson (152) b
3 b Michael Sullivan (109) 1 0 Russell Fisher (112) w
4 w David Hurst (108) 0 1 Steve Rosser (103) b
5 b David Watkins (85) 1 0 Colin Ellis (102) w
6 w John Hood (76) ½ ½ David D'Cruz (98) b

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 21-Mar-2017

Bd Col BRENTWOOD 2 Wanstead 3 Col
1 b Rod Johnson (152) 0 1 Peter Nickals (146) w
2 w Tim Weaver (147) 1 0 Charlton Siddo (133) b
3 b Rob Davies (127) ½ ½ Laurie Burtt (148) w
4 w Russell Fisher (112) ½ ½ Graham Hillman (123) b
5 b Steve Rosser (103) ½ ½ Ben Harte (133) w
6 w Colin Ellis (102) 0 1 Kyan Bui (u) b

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 05-Apr-2017

Bd Col Thurrock 1 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 w Marek Vlcek (170) 1 0 Rob Davies (127) b
2 b Ian Woodward (150) 1 0 Russell Fisher (112) w
3 w Michael Bradford (121) 1 0 Steve Rosser (103) b
4 b Darren Webb (u) 1 0 David D'Cruz (98) w
5 w Francis Purr (u) 0 1 Chris Phillips (105) b
6 b Dan Ball (106) 1 0 Colin Tyrrell (79) w
5 1

Team Captain

David d'Cruz

Team Stats.

Won Drawn Lost
3 0 5

More Team Pages

Players

...Updated Stats.

Next Fixture

No more matches - end of season