Brentwood II - Fixtures & Results

  • Fixtures
  • Match Results

OppositionDate Home/Away League
Upminster 3 Tue 19/11/2019 HomeEL3
Thurrock 2 Tue 03/12/2019 HomeEL3
Upminster 3 Tue 18/02/2020 AwayEL3
Southend 2 Fri 21/02/2020 AwayEL3
Barking 2 Thu 05/03/2020 AwayEL3
Thurrock 2 Wed 11/03/2020 AwayEL3
Loughton 2 Tue 17/03/2020 HomeEL3
Southend 2 Tue 31/03/2020 HomeEL3
Barking 2 Tue 07/04/2020 HomeEL3
Loughton 2 Wed 29/04/2020 AwayEL3

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 19-Nov-2019

Bd Col BRENTWOOD 2 Upminster 3 Col
1 b Christopher Willoughby (145) ½ ½ Nicholas Pelling (134) w
2 w Aidan McGee (139) ½ ½ Peter Biggs (121) b
3 b Rob Davies (132) 1 0 Geoff Cooper (116) w
4 w Andrew Willoughby (121) 1 0 Satnam Johal (112) b
5 b Collin Ellis (103) 1 0 Leslie Sargent (u) w
6 w David D'Cruz (96) ½ ½ John Hood (96) b

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 03-Dec-2019

Bd Col BRENTWOOD 2 Thurrock 2 Col
1 b Aidan McGee (139) ½ ½ Malcolm Crane (105) w
2 w David D'Cruz (96) 0 1 Leslie Groombridge (97) b
3 b Collin Ellis (103) ½ ½ Dan Ball (94) w
4 w James Black (u) 0 1 Banky Akinyosoye (u) b
5 b Henry Wilkes (u) 0 1 Mangalaram Sadhasivam (u) w
6 w Rob Davies (132) 1 0 DEFAULT b
2 4

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 18-Feb-2020

Bd Col Upminster 3 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 w Nicholas Pelling (137) ½ ½ Christopher Willoughby (142) b
2 b Geoff Cooper (124) 0 1 Aidan McGee (137) w
3 w Jamie Hannaford (119) ½ ½ Rob Davies (131) b
4 b Satnam Johal (114) 0 1 Andrew Willoughby (134) w
5 w Kevin Estall (111) 0 1 Collin Ellis (114) b
6 b Nigel Nice (105) 0 1 Charlotte Willoughby (122) w
1 5

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 21-Feb-2020

Bd Col Southend 2 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 b Luke Styles (199) 0 1 Rob Davies (131) w
2 w Michael Saunders (142) 1 0 Collin Ellis (114) b
3 b Colin Newton (142) 1 0 David D'Cruz (91) w
4 w James Evans (138) 1 0 Russell Fisher (88) b
5 b Stuart Pithers (51) 0 1 Marcin Czop (76) w
6 w John Chapman (70) 1 0 DEFAULT b
4 2

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 05-Mar-2020

Bd Col Barking 2 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 b Colin Ramage (161) 1 0 Rob Davies (131) w
2 w James Robinson (170) 1 0 Andrew Willoughby (134) b
3 b Kenneth Clow (147) 1 0 Collin Ellis (114) w
4 w John Figgins (133) ½ ½ David D'Cruz (91) b
5 b George Monk (124) 0 1 Russell Fisher (88) w
6 w Stephen Berkley (121) 1 0 Marcin Czop (76) b

Essex League: Division 3 - Date: 11-Mar-2020

Bd Col Thurrock 2 BRENTWOOD 2 Col
1 b Banky Akinyosoye (100) 0 1 Christopher Willoughby (142) w
2 w Len Whittaker (93) 0 1 Aidan McGee (137) b
3 b Silviu Sandu (82) 0 1 Andrew Willoughby (134) w
4 w Jaden Omoruyi (57) ½ ½ Collin Ellis (114) b
5 b Matei Coseru (34) 0 1 Marcin Czop (76) w
6 w Derek Reynolds (106) 1 0 DEFAULT b

Team Captain

David D'Cruz

Team Stats.

Won Drawn Lost
3 0 3

Players

...Updated Stats.

Next Fixture

Loughton 2 - Tue 17/03/2020